Swimming South Africa - Organization License          15/04/2011 - 20:19PM
                 Telkom Sa National Aquatic Champs 2011 PE                 
                   Newton Park Pool PE 11-16 April 2011                    
 
 Event 96  Women 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 2011Africa-L: * 3:47.99  20/03/2006RSA-Melbourne-L M Retief-L Roe, RSA
                          ts-M Rogers-K Vanheerden
  2009SA-Long: # 3:49.88  22/08/1999RSA C Wittstock, S Bowley, K V
                           Selm, K V Heerden Pan Pacific Sydney
 2011World Lo: @ 3:31.72  26/07/2009Netherlands Swimming Team-Worl, NED
                          d Champs Rome Italy
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 NTS-NT  'A'                   3:48.55    3:47.70*        28  
     1) Prinsloo, Karin 21            2) Vorster, Leone 23            
     3) Neethling, Jean-Marie 20      4) Ferreira, Kayla M 16         
             27.14        55.97 (55.97)
        1:22.72 (26.75)     1:51.76 (55.79)
        2:19.31 (27.55)     2:49.94 (58.18)
        3:17.57 (27.63)     3:47.70 (57.76)
  2 KZNA-KZ  'A'                  3:54.53    3:54.33         22  
     1) Elphick, Natalie B 20         2) Roper, Ronwyn 23             
     3) Weber, Michelle 14            4) Van Dongen, Tiffany C 20     
             27.81        56.93 (56.93)
        1:25.10 (28.17)     1:55.76 (58.83)
        2:24.35 (28.59)     2:55.74 (59.98)
        3:23.49 (27.75)     3:54.33 (58.59)
  3 NTS-NT  'B'                   3:54.60    3:57.90         18  
     1) Kemp, Lehesta 21              2) Lapham, Kirsten A 21         
     3) DE Vos, Natasha 18            4) Peens, Amy N 17              
             28.18        58.74 (58.74)
        1:27.78 (29.04)   1:58.90 (1:00.16)
        2:27.17 (28.27)     2:57.90 (59.00)
        3:26.22 (28.32)   3:57.90 (1:00.00)
  4 CGA-CG  'A'                   3:57.22    3:58.40         14  
     1) Van Zyl, Jo-Mari 17           2) Crafford, Tamlin 16          
     3) Kaszechki, Sabrina 14         4) Stephens, Megan K 20         
             28.08        58.97 (58.97)
        1:27.16 (28.19)   1:59.01 (1:00.04)
        2:27.86 (28.85)   2:59.48 (1:00.47)
        3:27.43 (27.95)     3:58.40 (58.92)
  5 KZNA-KZ  'B'                  3:58.14    3:58.93         12  
     1) Lategan, Christy 20           2) Tammadge, Roxanne 19         
     3) Pereira, Kyna 15              4) Kirkby, Nikki J 15           
             28.59        59.55 (59.55)
        1:28.08 (28.53)     1:59.52 (59.97)
        2:27.93 (28.41)     2:58.32 (58.80)
        3:26.81 (28.49)   3:58.93 (1:00.61)
  6 WPA-WP  'A'                   3:59.21    4:02.93         10  
     1) Maree, Trudi 22               2) Malan, Janneke J 15          
     3) Van Heerden, Jennifer K 15    4) Ashley-Cooper, Jessica L 18  
             28.00    1:00.10 (1:00.10)
        1:28.66 (28.56)     1:59.94 (59.84)
        2:29.73 (29.79)   3:01.71 (1:01.77)
        3:30.50 (28.79)   4:02.93 (1:01.22)
  7 CGA-CG  'B'                   4:00.56    4:03.17          8  
     1) Cooper, Oneida 18             2) McWilliam, Danica 15         
     3) Venter, Zoe 15                4) Bartram, Jessica K 16        
             28.69        59.72 (59.72)
        1:28.09 (28.37)   2:00.96 (1:01.24)
        2:30.96 (30.00)   3:03.06 (1:02.10)
        3:31.49 (28.43)   4:03.17 (1:00.11)
  8 EP-EP  'A'                    4:02.07    4:03.38          6  
     1) Charter, Robyn J 17           2) Price, Tammy T 16            
     3) Graham, Erin J 15             4) Barnes, Michaela 16          
             28.46    1:00.44 (1:00.44)
        1:30.44 (30.00)   2:02.86 (1:02.42)
        2:32.24 (29.38)   3:04.05 (1:01.19)
        3:31.83 (27.78)     4:03.38 (59.33)
  9 Fsa-FS  'A'                   4:02.08    4:05.11        
     1) Stones, Tarryn 22             2) DU Plessis, Juane 15         
     3) Marais, Marizen 14            4) Roscher, Ene-Mari 17         
             28.58        59.90 (59.90)
        1:30.39 (30.49)   2:02.75 (1:02.85)
        2:31.91 (29.16)   3:04.27 (1:01.52)
        3:32.84 (28.57)   4:05.11 (1:00.84)
 10 WPA-WP  'B'                   4:06.92    4:07.47        
     1) DU Plessis, Heloise 16        2) Nicholas, Nina 18            
     3) Gardiner, Caitlin A 17        4) Kat, Caitlin 18              
             29.18    1:01.19 (1:01.19)
        1:31.57 (30.38)   2:04.27 (1:03.08)
        2:33.42 (29.15)   3:05.20 (1:00.93)
        3:35.28 (30.08)   4:07.47 (1:02.27)
 -- LP-LP  'A'                    4:14.43        SCR        
     1) Engelbrecht, Japke 15         2) Van Niekerk, Nathania 12     
     3) Jv Rensburg, Suzanne J 19     4) Todd, Meghan 17              
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                      
 
  1. Kwa Zulu Natal Aquatics           781   2. Northern Tigers Swimming          756
  3. Central Gauteng Aquatics          701   4. Western Province Aquatics         603
  5. Eastern Province                  153   6. Free State Aquatics               115
  7. Border Aquatics                    73   8. Northern Free State Aquatics       72
  9. Mpumalanga Province                66  10. Superfins Western Australia        47
 11. South Western Districts            39  12. North West Swimming                32
 13. Limpopo                            20  14. Northern Cape Aquatics             12
 15. Northern Kwazulu Natal              5  16. Eastern Gauteng Aquatics            4
 17. Ethnikos Ofpf                       3